Rome Core Program: ENGL 203

Articles, journals, and books published by Wiley across a variety of disciplines.

Full-text encyclopedias and dictionaries.

This resource provides complete biographical and bibliographical information and references on approximately 100,000 U.S. and international authors.

Literature Online is a single-point, online resource for the study and teaching of literature in English. It is a fully integrated service that combines the texts of over 357,000 works of literature with huge resources of criticism and reference. LION's corpus includes the Annual Bibliography of Language and Literature (ABELL), as well as direct links to literary criticism and reference from an extensive collection of full-text literature journals.

A one-stop-shop resource providing access to biographies, critical analyses and reviews of authors from every age and literary discipline. It covers more than 120,000 novelists, poets, essayists, journalists, and other writers, with in-depth coverage of 2,500 of the most-studied authors.

Centuries of analysis - scholarly and popular commentary from broadsheets, pamphlets, encyclopedias, books and periodicals - delivered in an easy-to-use 24/7 online format that matches the exact look and feel of the print originals.

Access ebooks and scholarly journals in the arts, humanities, sciences, and the social sciences. Journal content is often not available until 1+ years after publication.

Project MUSE provides online access to a large selection of prestigious humanities and social sciences journals and ebooks.

A good place to start your research, Academic Search Ultimate provides full text for scholarly publications and peer-reviewed journals as well as general interest sources.