See if UST subscribes to a particular journal
Enter all or beginning of the title
Or - browse by subject:
Provides bite-size, introductory overviews to all the major research methods in the social sciences to help get you on your way.
Click the GET IT button in any database to get the full text of an article. If UST Libraries doesn't own it, you'll be given an option to request it from another library.
Although it is difficult to locate the questions from tests, occasionally you can find sample questions, or even the entire test, in journal articles. These are index and abstract databases which you can use to identify these articles. PsycINFO can be searched specifically to identify articles which provide the measurement tools.
Provides abstracts and full text of thousands of journals from the 1800s to the present in psychology and related disciplines, including education, linguistics, neurosciences, pharmacology, and social work.
This database provides citations for over 2.7 million dissertations and theses from colleges and universities around the world. Close to half are available in full-text PDF format, including all St. Thomas dissertations that have been submitted to the database. If you come across a document that does not have a PDF, you may request it through interlibrary loan.
NEW! Find key takeaways, important concepts, and suggested research topics with the AI-powered ProQuest Research Assistant.
Provides full-text research on a range of education topics. Due to federal funding cuts, this database will not be updated after April 23rd 2025. Please explore Education Source for current education research
Covers a wide range of education topics from early childhood to higher ed as well as educational specialties like adult education, multilingual education, and more. Includes peer-reviewed journal articles, conference papers, books, and more.
